arrow-whitearrowbulletburstclosedotted-linedownloaddrawn-arrowdropdownemaileventfacebookfeaturegoogleinstagramline-aniline-lg-aniline-lg-blueline-lg-greyline-lglinelinkedinmenupagepinterestplaypluspostqualificationresourcessearchsuccess-storytumblrtweettwitteruservimeoyoutube
Contact us

Congratulations! 40 Westminster Award candidates make it through to Selection

Congratulations - Selection

Congratulations to our 40 BTEC Level 2 learners who have made it through to our Westminster Award selection event.

They will be heading to Somerset on April 2nd through to the 6th.

We wish them all the very best of luck!

Service Unit name Candidate
ACF Cambridgeshire ACF, Cherry Hinton Detachment Jahleel
SCC Medway Victory Sea Cadets Joe
RAFAC 1476 (Rayleigh) Squadron RAFAC Korben
SCC Mildenhall & Newmarket Sea Cadets Tyrii
ACF Durham ACF, North Field Gardens Detachment Rebecca
RAFAC 34F (Balham & Tooting) Squadron RAFAC Jessica
RAFAC 2419 (Quedgeley) Squadron RAFAC Charlotte
SJA St John Ambulance Bristol, Avon & Somerset Lewis
RAFAC 1098 (Gosport) and 1 Overseas (Akrotiri) Squadron RAFAC Ruby
ACF Cleveland ACF, Billingham Rifles Emily
CCF Wilson’s School CCF Arko
SJA St John Ambulance St Albans Unit Ione
ACF Hereford and Worcester Army Cadet Force, Malvern Detachment Arwen
ACF Beds & Herts ACF, Waltham Cross Detachment Veronica
RAFAC 308 (City of Colchester) Squadron RAFAC Freyja
SCC Edgware & Mill Hill Sea Cadets Carlos Ricardo Luis
SCC Leicester Sea Cadets Lucy
SJA St John Ambulance Hemel Hempstead Unit Georgina
ACF Staffordshire & West Midlands (NS) ACF Harnaam
Scouts 3rd Petts Wood Explorer Scouts Zoe
RAFAC 233 (Pershore) Squadron RAFAC Logan
ACF Surrey ACF, Banstead Detachment Oliver
SCC Weymouth Sea Cadets James
RAFAC 124 (Hereford City) Squadron RAFAC Jodie
ACF Beds & Herts ACF, Bedford Detachment Lily
SCC Bognor Regis Sea Cadets Sophie
CCF Aston University Engineering Academy CCF Ruqayyah
SJA St John Ambulance Leicester Unit Tanisha
SJA St John Ambulance Newbury & Thatcham Unit Hannah
SJA St John Ambulance Saffron Walden Unit Hannah
SJA St John Ambulance Dorset Srichandiran
CCF Phoenix CCF (RN) Harry
CCF Epsom College CCF (ACF) Leo
SCC Maidenhead Sea Cadets Natasha
RAFAC 1444 (Brownhills) Squadron RAFAC Lily – Rose
RAFAC 2433 (Thanet) Squadron RAFAC Oasis
RAFAC 1245 (Cirencester) Squadron RAFAC William
ACF Durham ACF, Seaburn Detachment Holly
RAFAC 395 (Stafford) Squadron RAFAC Lucy
ACF City of London North East Sector ACF, 45 Cadet Detachment Matthew